MOSBY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00723579

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 November 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TIMES MIRROR INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHERS LIMITED 05 Jan 1994 - 29 Aug 1997
MOSBY-YEAR BOOK EUROPE LIMITED 16 Mar 1992 - 05 Jan 1994
WOLFE PUBLISHING LIMITED 09 May 1962 - 16 Mar 1992