SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00722401

Registered office address
Broadwater Park, Denham, Buckinghamshire, UB9 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BASS HOTELS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 17 Mar 1998 - 06 Aug 2001
CHARRINGTON UNITED BREWERIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 17 Mar 1998
BASS TRADE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1980
BASS MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED 26 Apr 1962 - 31 Dec 1978