Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARWOOD PROPERTIES LTD

Company number 00720501

Registered office address
The Coach House The Old Rectory, Cherington, Shipston On Stour, Warwickshire, CV36 5HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2022
due by 4 April 2022

Last statement dated 21 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
W.K. WESTLAKE LIMITED 04 Apr 1962 - 10 Nov 1999