Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DECCA MUSIC GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00718329

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2022
due by 4 January 2023

Last statement dated 21 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DECCA RECORD COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 19 Mar 1962 - 03 Nov 1999