STUDIO RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00718151

Registered office address
Church Bridge House, Henry Street, Accrington, United Kingdom, BB5 4EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2021
due by 2 August 2021

Last statement dated 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPRESS GIFTS LIMITED 24 Nov 1992 - 04 Jan 2019
JOSEPH ARNOLD & CO. LIMITED 16 Mar 1962 - 24 Nov 1992