Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARRIS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 00717628

Registered office address
Distribution House Eldon Way, Crick, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, NN6 7SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRIS WAREHOUSING & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 12 Mar 1962 - 02 Jun 1986