THE DIY STORE LIMITED

Company number 00713231

Registered office address
Portswood House, 1 Hampshire Corporate Park, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO5 3YX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 September 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KYLE WALLPAPERS LIMITED 18 Jan 1962 - 13 Jun 1988