BUTTERWORTH (EUROLEX) LIMITED

Company number 00708456

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN LAW CENTRE LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 16 Jul 1985
COMMON LAW REPORTS LIMITED 20 Nov 1961 - 31 Dec 1978