NOVUS UK (KAKAP) LIMITED

Company number 00707927

Registered office address
8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
ORYX U.K. (KAKAP) LIMITED 07 Mar 1990 - 30 Jun 1995
BP PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT (KAKAP) LIMITED 17 Jan 1983 - 07 Mar 1990
BP EXPLORATION COMPANY (NORTH AFRICA) LIMITED 13 Nov 1961 - 17 Jan 1983