MANITOWOC POTAIN

Company number 00707803

Registered office address
Manitowoc House, Network 421 Radclive Road, Gawcott, Buckingham, MK18 4FD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 March 2017
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
10 November 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MANITOWOC POTAIN LIMITED 28 Mar 2002 - 12 Sep 2008
POTAIN U.K. LIMITED 27 Feb 1992 - 28 Mar 2002
CLAESSEN & CO. LIMITED 10 Nov 1961 - 27 Feb 1992