Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRIUMPH AEROSPACE OPERATIONS UK, LTD.

Company number 00706645

Registered office address
49 Parkway, Zone 2, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Flintshire, England, CH5 2NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUIMPH AEROSPACE OPERATIONS UK, LTD. 13 Feb 2017 - 14 Mar 2017
TRIUMPH STRUCTURES - FARNBOROUGH, LTD. 30 May 2013 - 13 Feb 2017
FARNBOROUGH COMPOSITE DIVISION LIMITED 12 May 2011 - 30 May 2013
ST BERNARD COMPOSITES LIMITED 20 Oct 1994 - 12 May 2011
ST.BERNARD PLASTICS LIMITED 27 Oct 1961 - 20 Oct 1994