Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VINTERS RISK & INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00699316

Registered office address
Rolls Royce Plc, Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 November 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
VICKERS RISK & INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 06 Dec 1984 - 21 Mar 2003