METROPOLE ARTS CENTRE TRUST LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00696919

Registered office address
The Block, 65-69 Tontine Street, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 1JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 July 2013
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 June 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW METROPOLE ARTS CENTRE LIMITED(THE) 29 Jun 1961 - 14 Jun 1985