THE BRITAIN-RUSSIA CENTRE AND THE BRITISH EAST-WEST CENTRE

Company number 00696337

Registered office address
PO Box 10910, Brc Bewc Brc Bewc, PO BOX 10910, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE17 4HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 June 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITAIN-RUSSIA CENTRE 07 Feb 1992 - 29 Aug 2002
GREAT BRITAIN - USSR ASSOCIATION(THE) 23 Jun 1961 - 07 Feb 1992