HOGG GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00688743

Registered office address
The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2021
due by 19 June 2021

Last statement dated 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOGG ROBINSON & GARDNER MOUNTAIN P.L.C. 01 Sep 1987 - 26 Mar 1990
HOGG ROBINSON GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 04 Apr 1961 - 01 Sep 1987