COBHAM HALL

Company number 00686707

Registered office address
Cobham Hall, Cobham, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 3BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTWOOD EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED 16 Mar 1961 - 04 Apr 1995