Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY WEST YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 00686254

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE WIMPEY NORTH YORKSHIRE LIMITED 02 Jan 2002 - 31 Mar 2006
MCLEAN HOMES NORTHERN LIMITED 29 Jan 1993 - 02 Jan 2002
THOMAS LOWE HOMES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 29 Jan 1993
MCLEAN HOMES EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED 13 Mar 1961 - 31 Dec 1978