Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROWN & SHARPE GROUP TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 00685588

Registered office address
Metrology House, Halesfield 13, Telford, Salop, TF7 4PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2022
due by 11 August 2022

Last statement dated 28 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAMBERLAIN GROUP PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED 07 Mar 1961 - 31 Dec 1980