METROPOLITAN AND CITY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00685515

Registered office address
Regency House, 33 Wood Street, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN5 4BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SECTOR PROPERTIES LIMITED 07 Mar 1961 - 31 Dec 1976