SUBUD BRITAIN

Company number 00678027

Registered office address
Waugh & Co, 51 High Street, Arundel, West Sussex, England, BN18 9AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 December 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2022
due by 11 October 2022

Last statement dated 27 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SUBUD BRITAIN LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 28 Jul 1982
SUBUD HUMAN WELFARE TRUST LIMITED 15 Dec 1960 - 31 Dec 1981