Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHICH? LIMITED

Company number 00677665

Registered office address
2 Marylebone Road, London, NW1 4DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSUMERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED 31 Jan 1987 - 01 Apr 1995
CONSUMER PROTECTION LIMITED 13 Dec 1960 - 31 Jan 1987