Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REASSURE UK LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00676139

Registered office address
Windsor House Ironmasters Way, Town Centre, Telford, Shropshire, TF3 4NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ZURICH LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 05 Jan 2004
BEDFORD LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY,LIMITED (THE) 25 Nov 1960 - 31 Dec 1977