JLT ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 00676122

Registered office address
The St Botolph Building, 138 Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 March 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED 04 Oct 1999 - 07 Dec 2009
HSBC GIBBS BENEFIT CONSULTANTS LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 04 Oct 1999
ANTONY GIBBS BENEFIT CONSULTANTS LIMITED 05 Dec 1988 - 02 Jan 1996
ANTONY GIBBS PENSION SERVICES LIMITED 25 Nov 1960 - 05 Dec 1988