Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL ECONOMISTS

Company number 00667616

Registered office address
C/O Blue Spire Limited Cawley Priory, South Pallant, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, PO19 1SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 August 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF BUSINESS ECONOMISTS 12 Aug 1960 - 01 Feb 2018