XATIRB5 LIMITED

Company number 00666860

Registered office address
Watchmoor Point, Watchmoor Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITAX LIMITED 25 Jun 1985 - 10 Mar 2006
BRITAX TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 18 Apr 1983 - 25 Jun 1985
B.S.G. TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 18 Apr 1983
SPURLING FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED 04 Aug 1960 - 31 Dec 1976