Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00666518

Registered office address
71 Liverpool Old Road, Walmer Bridge, Preston, Lancashire, PR4 5QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
F. K. FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 19 May 1995 - 28 Oct 1999
FISHWICKS LIMITED 24 Aug 1987 - 19 May 1995
FRED FISHWICK & COMPANY LIMITED 02 Aug 1960 - 24 Aug 1987