Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PHILIPPINE GOLD LIMITED

Company number 00666509

Registered office address
Leytonstone House, 3 Hanbury Drive, Leytonstone, London, England, E11 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON FIDUCIARY TRUST PLC 02 Aug 1984 - 05 Aug 1996
TAMLIN SECURITIES PLC 02 Aug 1960 - 02 Aug 1984