Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CBRE GWS LIMITED

Company number 00661449

Registered office address
61 Southwark Street, London, SE1 0HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON CONTROLS LIMITED 01 Apr 2005 - 03 Sep 2015
JOHNSON CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED 02 Jun 1960 - 01 Apr 2005