Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RANK LEISURE MACHINE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00657720

Registered office address
Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED LEISURE LIMITED 15 Aug 1989 - 17 Dec 1996
ASSOCIATED LEISURE HIRE LIMITED 21 Oct 1985 - 15 Aug 1989
ASSOCIATED LEISURE HIRE (LONDON) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 21 Oct 1985
PHONOGRAPHIC HIRE LIMITED 28 Apr 1960 - 31 Dec 1981