HR GARDENS LIMITED

Company number 00656233

Registered office address
Havas House Hermitage Court, Hermitage Lane, Maidstone, Kent, England, ME16 9NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2021
due by 25 May 2021

Last statement dated 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HR GARDENS UK LIMITED 25 Jan 2002 - 19 Jul 2002
RILEY ADVERTISING LIMITED 12 Apr 2000 - 25 Jan 2002
LOPEX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 23 Dec 1994 - 12 Apr 2000
ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED 22 Oct 1993 - 23 Dec 1994
DIA EVENTS LIMITED 31 Jul 1985 - 22 Oct 1993
DIA INTERIORS LIMITED 03 Jun 1985 - 31 Jul 1985
DESIGN IN ACTION (INTERIORS) LIMITED 22 Nov 1984 - 03 Jun 1985
MARKHAM ADVERTISING & PROMOTION LIMITED 17 Nov 1982 - 22 Nov 1984
MARKET ANALYSIS LIMITED 12 Apr 1960 - 17 Nov 1982