00648111 LIMITED

Company number 00648111

Registered office address
Faverdale, Faverdale Industrial Estate, Darlington, County Durham, England, DL3 0PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1960

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2010
due by 30 June 2011

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 April 2017
due by 14 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
AMDEGA LIMITED 28 Jan 1960 - 16 Sep 1998