PORTMAN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 00647800

Registered office address
Chiswick Green, 610 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2021
due by 16 May 2021

Last statement dated 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL TELEVISION SERVICES LIMITED 25 Jan 1960 - 21 Jan 1998