Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VINCI UK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00646908

Registered office address
Astral House, Imperial Way, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD24 4WW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VINCI INVESTMENTS LIMITED 01 Dec 2011 - 17 Feb 2016
VINCI (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 05 Sep 2001 - 01 Dec 2011
VINCI FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Jul 2000 - 05 Sep 2001
NORWEST HOLST ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 21 Oct 1998 - 18 Jul 2000
KM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Jan 1998 - 21 Oct 1998
CONREN CHEMICALS LIMITED 06 Feb 1990 - 20 Jan 1998
CONREN LIMITED 30 Nov 1989 - 06 Feb 1990
OAKENBOTTOM BUILDING CO.LIMITED 13 Jan 1960 - 30 Nov 1989