Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ABBEYFIELD GLOUCESTERSHIRE SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 00643334

Registered office address
37 St. Lukes Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, GL53 7JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 November 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ABBEYFIELD CHELTENHAM SOCIETY LIMITED 16 Oct 2015 - 15 Jan 2016