WOKINGHAM FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00642662

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2020
due by 2 November 2020

Last statement dated 21 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
C.F.TAYLOR FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED 23 Nov 1959 - 31 Dec 1978