Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COIL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00642323

Registered office address
Spc House, Evington Valley Road, Leicester, LE5 5LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
S & P COIL PRODUCTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 14 Jun 2004
HALMA SECURITIES LIMITED 18 Nov 1959 - 31 Dec 1979