INSPECTORATE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00638315

Registered office address
Suite 1 Park House Earls Colne Business Park, Earls Colne, Colchester, Essex, England, CO6 2NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1959

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2021
due by 11 October 2021

Last statement dated 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BSI INSPECTORATE LIMITED 25 Jun 2002 - 04 Nov 2005
INSPECTORATE GRIFFITH LIMITED 18 Sep 1987 - 25 Jun 2002
DANIEL C.GRIFFITH & CO.LIMITED 30 Sep 1959 - 18 Sep 1987