Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITANNIA WASHING & CLEANING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00637598

Registered office address
Britannia Hse, Arden Forest Industrial Est, Alcester, Warks, B49 6EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2023
due by 7 November 2023

Last statement dated 24 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA FOUNDRY COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 22 Sep 1959 - 13 Feb 1996