Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOLSELEY UK LIMITED

Company number 00636445

Registered office address
2 Kingmaker Court, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV34 6DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2022
due by 10 May 2022

Last statement dated 26 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
WOLSELEY CENTERS LIMITED 05 May 1986 - 31 Mar 2004
WOLSELEY-HUGHES MERCHANTS LIMITED 03 Sep 1959 - 05 May 1986