EL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00634239

Registered office address
Cross House, Westgate Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE1 4XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAINGER EL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 19 Feb 2007 - 20 May 2016
GRELDEN INVESTMENT CO,LIMITED 04 Aug 1959 - 19 Feb 2007