Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PERSIMMON HOMES (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 00631614

Registered office address
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, YO19 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZER HOMES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED 01 Jul 1996 - 23 Mar 2001
SECOND CITY HOMES LIMITED 03 Jan 1984 - 01 Jul 1996
SECOND CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 01 Jul 1959 - 03 Jan 1984