Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEO BAECK COLLEGE

Company number 00626693

Registered office address
The Manor House, 80 East End Road Finchley, London, N3 2SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 April 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
LEO BAECK COLLEGE - CENTRE FOR JEWISH EDUCATION 01 Nov 2001 - 01 Jun 2006
THE LEO BAECK COLLEGE 19 Oct 1988 - 01 Nov 2001
LEO BAECK COLLEGE LIMITED(THE) 24 Apr 1959 - 19 Oct 1988