BABCOCK PARTNER NO 6 LIMITED

Company number 00624347

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1959

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VT PARTNER NO. 6 LIMITED 09 Sep 2003 - 22 Nov 2011
HSDE LIMITED 05 Mar 1993 - 09 Sep 2003
HAWKER SIDDELEY DYNAMICS ENGINEERING LIMITED 26 Mar 1959 - 05 Mar 1993