BERKHAMSTED SCHOOLS GROUP

Company number 00622349

Registered office address
6 Chesham Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, HP4 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 March 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2021
due by 13 December 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HEATHERTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED 05 Mar 1959 - 15 Aug 2011