S.G. SMITH AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 00622112

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
S.G. SMITH (MOTORS) INSURANCES AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 04 Aug 2014
S.G. SMITH (MOTORS) INSURANCES AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 02 Mar 1959 - 31 Dec 1977