Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEQUENT NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00619775

Registered office address
1 King William Street, London, England, EC4N 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2024
due by 18 January 2024

Last statement dated 4 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Mar 2019
RETCO NOMINEES LIMITED 28 Jan 1959 - 31 Dec 1977