Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRINCON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00618000

Registered office address
Citygate, Saint James Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2023
due by 29 July 2023

Last statement dated 15 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
FRINCON SECURITIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979
ARPWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 01 Jan 1959 - 31 Dec 1977