Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J.C. PAYNE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00617579

Registered office address
Polgraines, Faringdon Road, Cumnor, Oxford, OX2 9QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
F.J.PAYNE & SON LIMITED 24 Dec 1958 - 18 Apr 1997