CHARTERHOUSE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00616189

Registered office address
6th Floor Belgrave House, 76 Buckingham Palace Road, London, United Kingdom, SW1W 9TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2022
due by 31 January 2022

Last statement dated 17 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTERHOUSE DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Feb 1988 - 22 Apr 2003
CHARTERHOUSE DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 10 Jun 1986 - 12 Feb 1988
CHARTERHOUSE DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 10 Jun 1986
W.F.& R.K.SWAN(HOLDINGS)LIMITED 05 Dec 1958 - 31 Dec 1980