P&O CRUISES AIR SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00613886

Registered office address
Webber House, 26-28 Market Street, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 1PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1958

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6330 - Travel agencies etc; tourist
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O AIR HOLIDAYS LIMITED 11 Jul 1984 - 08 Dec 1997
W.F. AND R.K. SWAN (HELLENIC) LIMITED 29 Oct 1958 - 11 Jul 1984